| 1 | Mequon, WI | 10.5% | $1,263 | $144,051 | 25,270 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 2 | Richfield, WI | 10.5% | $1,263 | $143,963 | 11,755 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 3 | Fox Point, WI | 10.7% | $1,263 | $141,467 | 6,683 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 4 | Summit, WI | 10.8% | $1,263 | $140,682 | 5,114 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 5 | Lake Wisconsin, WI | 11.0% | $1,136 | $124,127 | 5,384 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 6 | Vernon, WI | 11.3% | $1,125 | $120,000 | 7,481 | ACS 2024 (5-yr) |
| 7 | Waukesha, WI | 11.8% | $1,292 | $130,978 | 8,514 | ACS 2024 (5-yr) |
| 8 | Tichigan, WI | 12.1% | $1,283 | $126,933 | 5,052 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 9 | Greenville, WI | 12.3% | $1,214 | $117,977 | 12,987 | ACS 2024 (5-yr) |
| 10 | Harrison, WI | 12.4% | $1,256 | $121,504 | 13,658 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 11 | Kronenwetter, WI | 12.7% | $1,217 | $115,044 | 8,395 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 12 | Sussex, WI | 12.7% | $1,263 | $119,041 | 12,066 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 13 | Suamico, WI | 13.1% | $1,287 | $118,337 | 12,985 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 14 | Lisbon, WI | 13.3% | $1,371 | $123,720 | 10,736 | ACS 2024 (5-yr) |
| 15 | Muskego, WI | 13.5% | $1,263 | $112,221 | 25,406 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 16 | Bristol, WI | 14.0% | $1,441 | $123,648 | 5,207 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 17 | Pewaukee, WI | 14.0% | $1,263 | $108,350 | 16,211 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 18 | Union Grove, WI | 14.3% | $1,283 | $107,482 | 5,036 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 19 | Whitefish Bay, WI | 14.8% | $1,940 | $157,109 | 14,665 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 20 | Hobart, WI | 14.9% | $1,287 | $103,440 | 10,610 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 21 | Slinger, WI | 14.9% | $1,263 | $101,404 | 6,307 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 22 | Cottage Grove, WI | 15.0% | $1,745 | $139,313 | 8,513 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 23 | Germantown, WI | 15.1% | $1,263 | $100,231 | 20,962 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 24 | Mukwonago, WI | 15.4% | $1,263 | $98,273 | 8,415 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 25 | Rib Mountain, WI | 15.5% | $1,217 | $94,294 | 7,289 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 26 | Windsor, WI | 15.6% | $1,565 | $120,048 | 9,452 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 27 | Lake Mills, WI | 15.9% | $1,209 | $91,027 | 6,470 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 28 | Delafield, WI | 16.0% | $1,263 | $94,806 | 7,202 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 29 | Greendale, WI | 16.0% | $1,263 | $94,769 | 14,594 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 30 | Jackson, WI | 16.3% | $1,263 | $93,170 | 8,003 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 31 | Caledonia, WI | 16.5% | $1,283 | $93,152 | 25,257 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 32 | Rothschild, WI | 16.5% | $1,217 | $88,261 | 5,600 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 33 | West Salem, WI | 16.6% | $1,343 | $97,019 | 5,330 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 34 | Sturtevant, WI | 16.6% | $1,283 | $92,647 | 6,772 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 35 | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 16.6% | $1,441 | $103,902 | 21,669 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 36 | Allouez, WI | 16.9% | $1,287 | $91,250 | 13,975 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 37 | Little Chute, WI | 17.2% | $1,256 | $87,538 | 11,754 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 38 | Hartland, WI | 17.3% | $1,263 | $87,754 | 9,972 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 39 | Mount Horeb, WI | 17.4% | $1,565 | $107,856 | 7,736 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 40 | Lake Hallie, WI | 17.4% | $1,259 | $86,740 | 7,285 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 41 | Waukesha, WI | 17.4% | $1,219 | $83,837 | 71,233 | ACS 2024 (5-yr) |
| 42 | Merrill, WI | 17.5% | $773 | $53,148 | 9,356 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 43 | Monroe, WI | 17.6% | $1,016 | $69,334 | 10,587 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 44 | Cedarburg, WI | 17.9% | $1,263 | $84,896 | 12,605 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 45 | Altoona, WI | 17.9% | $1,259 | $84,552 | 8,878 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 46 | Wausau, WI | 17.9% | $961 | $64,389 | 39,996 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 47 | Plover, WI | 18.0% | $1,323 | $88,042 | 13,884 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 48 | Howard, WI | 18.1% | $1,287 | $85,477 | 21,087 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 49 | Columbus, WI | 18.1% | $1,136 | $75,427 | 5,488 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 50 | Fox Crossing, WI | 18.1% | $1,195 | $79,187 | 19,131 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 51 | Appleton, WI | 18.1% | $1,215 | $80,483 | 75,023 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 52 | Dodgeville, WI | 18.1% | $1,093 | $72,288 | 5,042 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 53 | Salem Lakes, WI | 18.2% | $1,441 | $94,819 | 14,366 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 54 | Oregon, WI | 18.2% | $1,565 | $102,978 | 11,547 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 55 | Bellevue, WI | 18.2% | $1,287 | $84,672 | 16,442 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 56 | Hartford, WI | 18.3% | $1,250 | $82,014 | 15,821 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 57 | Jefferson, WI | 18.4% | $1,209 | $79,006 | 7,732 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 58 | Burlington, WI | 18.5% | $1,283 | $83,419 | 10,987 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 59 | Port Washington, WI | 18.5% | $1,263 | $81,948 | 12,645 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 60 | Weston, WI | 18.6% | $1,214 | $78,207 | 15,749 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 61 | Reedsburg, WI | 18.7% | $1,168 | $75,028 | 10,168 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 62 | Waterford, WI | 18.7% | $1,283 | $82,404 | 5,692 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 63 | Kaukauna, WI | 18.8% | $1,256 | $80,365 | 17,706 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 64 | South Milwaukee, WI | 18.8% | $1,148 | $73,427 | 20,442 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 65 | Neenah, WI | 18.9% | $1,185 | $75,374 | 27,336 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 66 | Evansville, WI | 18.9% | $1,280 | $81,149 | 5,782 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 67 | Sparta, WI | 19.2% | $1,039 | $64,973 | 9,950 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 68 | McFarland, WI | 19.3% | $1,565 | $97,500 | 9,160 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 69 | Green Bay, WI | 19.3% | $1,066 | $66,206 | 106,253 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 70 | Onalaska, WI | 19.4% | $1,390 | $85,867 | 19,348 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 71 | Eau Claire, WI | 19.6% | $1,100 | $67,395 | 70,322 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 72 | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 19.6% | $1,168 | $71,477 | 8,547 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 73 | Mayville, WI | 19.8% | $1,100 | $66,834 | 5,228 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 74 | Janesville, WI | 19.8% | $1,211 | $73,446 | 66,030 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 75 | De Pere, WI | 19.8% | $1,400 | $84,869 | 25,301 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 76 | DeForest, WI | 19.8% | $1,757 | $106,419 | 11,501 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 77 | Verona, WI | 19.9% | $1,982 | $119,606 | 15,232 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 78 | Waunakee, WI | 19.9% | $2,076 | $125,220 | 15,687 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 79 | Superior, WI | 19.9% | $1,065 | $64,216 | 26,677 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 80 | Twin Lakes, WI | 20.1% | $1,441 | $86,222 | 6,309 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 81 | New London, WI | 20.1% | $1,014 | $60,612 | 7,726 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 82 | Elkhorn, WI | 20.1% | $1,300 | $77,649 | 10,221 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 83 | Waupun, WI | 20.1% | $1,100 | $65,625 | 11,174 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 84 | Fort Atkinson, WI | 20.3% | $1,339 | $79,302 | 12,463 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 85 | Wauwatosa, WI | 20.3% | $1,713 | $101,138 | 48,529 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 86 | Shorewood, WI | 20.3% | $1,469 | $86,726 | 13,627 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 87 | Berlin, WI | 20.5% | $1,014 | $59,472 | 5,562 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 88 | Ashwaubenon, WI | 20.6% | $1,194 | $69,667 | 17,314 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 89 | Plymouth, WI | 20.6% | $1,168 | $68,038 | 8,890 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 90 | Brookfield, WI | 20.7% | $2,237 | $129,548 | 41,273 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 91 | Marinette, WI | 20.8% | $1,014 | $58,638 | 11,115 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 92 | Oconomowoc, WI | 20.9% | $1,854 | $106,425 | 19,080 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 93 | Middleton, WI | 20.9% | $1,560 | $89,524 | 22,301 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 94 | Franklin, WI | 20.9% | $1,865 | $106,894 | 35,886 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 95 | Manitowoc, WI | 21.0% | $1,114 | $63,757 | 34,620 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 96 | Portage, WI | 21.1% | $1,136 | $64,722 | 10,236 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 97 | Edgerton, WI | 21.2% | $1,280 | $72,489 | 6,014 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 98 | Two Rivers, WI | 21.3% | $1,014 | $57,222 | 11,231 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 99 | Kimberly, WI | 21.4% | $1,256 | $70,451 | 7,447 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 100 | Monona, WI | 21.4% | $1,565 | $87,773 | 8,527 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 101 | Sun Prairie, WI | 21.5% | $1,632 | $90,942 | 37,570 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 102 | Brown Deer, WI | 21.6% | $1,694 | $93,974 | 12,564 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 103 | Watertown, WI | 21.7% | $1,265 | $70,107 | 22,774 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 104 | Fond du Lac, WI | 21.9% | $1,138 | $62,260 | 44,494 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 105 | Oak Creek, WI | 21.9% | $1,765 | $96,555 | 37,325 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 106 | New Richmond, WI | 22.2% | $1,631 | $88,157 | 10,539 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 107 | Ashland, WI | 22.3% | $1,014 | $54,529 | 7,902 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 108 | Prairie du Chien, WI | 22.4% | $1,014 | $54,268 | 5,491 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 109 | Mount Pleasant, WI | 22.5% | $1,720 | $91,616 | 27,953 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 110 | Baraboo, WI | 22.5% | $1,310 | $69,750 | 12,769 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 111 | West Bend, WI | 22.6% | $1,394 | $74,076 | 32,030 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 112 | Sheboygan, WI | 22.6% | $1,187 | $62,927 | 49,645 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 113 | Menomonee Falls, WI | 22.7% | $1,895 | $100,238 | 39,539 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 114 | Beaver Dam, WI | 22.9% | $1,272 | $66,673 | 16,565 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 115 | Waupaca, WI | 23.1% | $1,014 | $52,727 | 6,283 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 116 | New Berlin, WI | 23.1% | $1,946 | $101,091 | 40,270 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 117 | Hales Corners, WI | 23.2% | $1,695 | $87,740 | 7,689 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 118 | La Crosse, WI | 23.2% | $1,080 | $55,866 | 51,356 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 119 | River Falls, WI | 23.3% | $1,624 | $83,627 | 16,719 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 120 | Wisconsin Rapids, WI | 23.3% | $1,074 | $55,253 | 18,722 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 121 | North Fond du Lac, WI | 23.4% | $1,224 | $62,832 | 5,392 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 122 | Richland Center, WI | 23.4% | $1,014 | $51,932 | 5,109 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 123 | Rice Lake, WI | 23.5% | $1,027 | $52,417 | 9,030 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 124 | Delavan, WI | 23.9% | $1,300 | $65,357 | 8,689 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 125 | Fitchburg, WI | 23.9% | $1,722 | $86,516 | 32,619 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 126 | Hudson, WI | 24.0% | $1,878 | $93,937 | 14,959 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 127 | Oshkosh, WI | 24.0% | $1,246 | $62,188 | 66,729 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 128 | Greenfield, WI | 24.3% | $1,426 | $70,459 | 37,345 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 129 | Pewaukee, WI | 24.4% | $1,263 | $62,139 | 8,196 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 130 | Madison, WI | 24.8% | $1,616 | $78,050 | 278,001 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 131 | West Allis, WI | 25.0% | $1,406 | $67,611 | 59,612 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 132 | Marshfield, WI | 25.0% | $1,215 | $58,407 | 18,700 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 133 | Menasha, WI | 25.0% | $1,349 | $64,698 | 18,273 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 134 | Sturgeon Bay, WI | 25.4% | $1,268 | $59,926 | 9,806 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 135 | Holmen, WI | 25.5% | $1,700 | $79,899 | 11,372 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 136 | Glendale, WI | 25.6% | $1,669 | $78,092 | 13,656 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 137 | Menomonie, WI | 25.8% | $1,221 | $56,889 | 16,539 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 138 | Racine, WI | 25.8% | $1,242 | $57,740 | 77,633 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 139 | Rhinelander, WI | 26.0% | $1,112 | $51,421 | 8,316 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 140 | Elm Grove, WI | 26.0% | $3,421 | $158,016 | 6,459 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 141 | Grafton, WI | 26.2% | $1,961 | $89,861 | 12,445 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 142 | Milton, WI | 26.5% | $1,895 | $85,959 | 5,706 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 143 | Chippewa Falls, WI | 26.5% | $1,279 | $57,873 | 14,782 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 144 | Cudahy, WI | 26.7% | $1,485 | $66,719 | 17,853 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 145 | Ripon, WI | 26.8% | $1,224 | $54,763 | 7,772 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 146 | Beloit, WI | 26.8% | $1,402 | $62,663 | 36,534 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 147 | Stevens Point, WI | 27.1% | $1,312 | $58,031 | 25,785 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 148 | Kenosha, WI | 27.6% | $1,638 | $71,239 | 99,372 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 149 | Stoughton, WI | 28.0% | $1,859 | $79,551 | 13,033 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 150 | Somers, WI | 28.1% | $1,888 | $80,488 | 8,216 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 151 | Platteville, WI | 28.2% | $1,014 | $43,083 | 11,499 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 152 | Whitewater, WI | 28.4% | $1,300 | $54,969 | 15,807 | HUD FY2027 2-bedroom FMR (40th pct gross) |
| 153 | Shawano, WI | 29.2% | $1,400 | $57,490 | 9,522 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 154 | Tomah, WI | 29.5% | $1,261 | $51,274 | 9,532 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 155 | St. Francis, WI | 31.3% | $1,494 | $57,368 | 9,004 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 156 | Antigo, WI | 31.7% | $1,203 | $45,520 | 8,069 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 157 | Milwaukee, WI | 32.7% | $1,477 | $54,234 | 566,973 | Zillow Aug 2026 |
| 158 | Lake Geneva, WI | 46.0% | $2,900 | $75,629 | 8,521 | Zillow Aug 2026 |